0
Корзина
 x 
Корзина пуста
1502679608155-de-bigicon-1.3_3817.jpg

Hub expansion module, X20HB1882

ПечатьЭлектронная почта
Под заказ
Артикул: X20HB1882
Производитель: B&R Industrial Automation GmbH

  • Hub expansion module

  • 1-port hub, 100BASE-FX

  • Single-mode glass fiber cables

  • Range up to 50 km

  • Hot-swappable


POWERLINK bus controllers X20BC8083 and X20BC8084 (revision D0 and later) and standalone hub X20HB8880 are equipped with a modular hub expansion. An additional 1 or  2 slots are available depending on the bus base being used. Hub expansion module X20HB1882 can be operated in these slots. Note that the hardware revision of the X20BC8083 and X20HB8880 must be ≥F0.


The hub expansion module is designed as a 1-port hub. The Ethernet connection is made using 9/125 µm single-mode glass fiber cables with a duplex LC connector. The module state and network status are indicated using LEDs.

Продукция

Фильтр